State of New York v. Intel Corporation
[…] Where the cause of action originally accrued in favor of a person who at the time of such accrual was a resident of this State, the time limited by the law of this State shall apply. 10 Del. C.§ 8121 (emphasis added). The statute of limitations for antitrust claims under the Delaware Antitrust Act is three years. See 6 Del. C. § 2111 ("Any action to enforce this chapter shall be forever barred unless commenced within 3 years after the cause of action accrued. For purposes of this section, a cause of action for a continuing violation is deemed to accrue at any time during the period of such violation."). New York asks the Court to apply New York's longer statutes of limitations: four years for the Donnelly Act claims, and six years for the Executive Law claims.