In re: Lazy Days' RV Center Inc. et al
[…] (!d., ~14). Thereafter the reorganized debtors and 1-4 initiated 3 two lawsuits, one on June 1, 2011, and one on June 7, 2011, in Florida state court to vindicate their respective rights. (No. 11-626, D.I. 9, p. 11; D.l. 12, pp. 9-10). At least one ofthose two lawsuits is pending, with mediation scheduled for September 24, 2012, and trial scheduled for November 5, 2012. (No. 11-626, D.I. 15). The first issue is that ofthe Bankruptcy Court's jurisdiction. I-4 objected to it. (D.I. 161, ~ 33). Therefore, I-4 preserved the issue. The Bankruptcy Court cited as its jurisdictional authority 11 U.S.C. § 350(b), which provides that, "A case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." The Bankruptcy Court decision to reopen involves its exercise of discretion. Thus, review of that exercise is for abuse of discretion. See Donaldson v. Bernstein, 104 F .3d 54 7, 551 (3d Cir. 1997). The Bankruptcy Court's Memorandum Order stated two reasons why it was reopening the case.