In Re: SC SJ HOLDINGS LLC, et al.
[…] Fed. R. Bankr. P. 9024 (emphasis added). To the extent Debtors seek revocation of the Confirmation Order, and they did not file their motion within the 180-day period allowed by § 1144. By its own terms, then, FRBP 9024 cannot aid them. 16 In In re Fesq, the Third Circuit directly addresses § 1144’s analog under Chapter 13 – § 1330, which is worded almost identically to § 1144 and provides that “[o]n request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation . . . , the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud.” 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a).