HEADFIRST BASEBALL LLC et al v. ELWOOD et al
[…] See id. ¶ 100 (citing D.C. Code § 29-806.02(5) (setting forth the grounds for judicial expulsion of an LLC member); § 29-806.03 (detailing the effect of a member’s dissociation from an LLC, including that “any transferable interest owned by a person immediately before dissociation in the person’s capacity as a member is owned by the person solely as a transferee”); and § 29-805.01 (providing that a “transferable interest is personal property”)).