SILVER STATE LAND, LLC v. BEAUDREAU et al
[…] See, e.g., 43 C.F.R. § 4.5 (The Secretary has “the authority to review any decision of any employee or employee of the Department[.]”); 43 C.F.R. § 1810.3(b) (“The United States is not bound or estopped by the acts of its officers or agents when they enter into an arrangement or agreement to do or cause to be done what the law does not sanction or permit.”).