AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Memo Op. at 30– 36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted). o Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety. 22. NFPA 72 (2002): National Fire Alarm Code: o The parties identify 29 C.F.R. § 1915.5 (2015) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 5 7 , Ex. 91; Wise Decl., Ex. 175, which incorporates the standard into §1915.507(c)(6). See 29 C.F.R. § 1915.5(d)(4)(viii) (2015). That section provides that “[t]he employer must . . . [s]elect, install, inspect, maintain, and test all automatic fire detection systems and emergency alarms according to NFPA 72– 2002 National Fire Alarm Code (incorporated by reference, see § 1915.5).” 29 C.F.R. § 1915.507(c)(6).