AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Memo Op. at 30– 36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted). o Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety. 113. ASTM D4809 (1995): o The parties identify 40 C.F.R. § 61.18 (2014) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 5 7 , Ex. 90; Wise Decl., Ex. 176, which incorporates the standard into 40 C.F.R. § 61.245(e)(3). Section 61.245(e)(3) requires that the “net heating value of the gas being combusted in a flare shall be calculated using” a specified equation, one factor of which is determined using ASTM D4809 “if published values are not available or cannot be calculated.”