AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] See 49 C.F.R. § 192.7(c)(2)(F)(4) (2009). Section 192.163(e) provides that “[e]lectrical equipment and wiring installed in compressor stations must conform to [NFPA 70], so far as that code is applicable.” 49 C.F.R. § 192.163(e) (2009). Section 192.189 provides “[e]lectrical equipment in vaults must conform to the applicable requirements of Class 1, Group D, of the [NFPA 70].” 49 C.F.R. § 192.189. Neither regulation specifies that only certain provisions of NFPA 70 (2005) are incorporated by reference into law, nor do they indicate which specific provisions of NFPA 70 (2005) are relevant for compliance with the regulations. o First Factor: There is no