AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Memo Op. at 30– 36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted). o Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety. 136. ASTM E96 (1995): o The parties identify 24 C.F.R. § 3280.4 (2014) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 5 7 , Ex. 90; Wise Decl., Ex. 176, which incorporates the standard for § 3280.504(a). Section 3280.504(a) requires that in express conditions, “ceilings must have a vapor retarder with a permeance of not greater than 1 perm (as measured by ASTM E 96–95.” 24 C.F.R. § 3280. 3280.504(a)(1).