AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Memo Op. at 30– 36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted). o Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety. 18. NFPA 70 (2005): National Electric Code: o The parties identify 49 C.F.R. § 192.7 as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 5 7 , Ex. 91; Wise Decl., Ex. 175, which incorporates the standard into 49 C.F.R. § 192.163(e) and § 192.189(c). See 49 C.F.R. § 192.7(c)(2)(F)(4) (2009). Section 192.163(e) provides that “[e]lectrical equipment and wiring installed in compressor stations must conform to [NFPA 70], so far as that code is applicable.” 49 C.F.R. § 192.163(e) (2009).