MORGAN v. RAGAN
[…] There are no genuine disputes of material fact, and the Court concludes that Plaintiff has not carried the burden assigned to him by statute. 1. Legal Framework Pursuant to 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(15), “[t]he suit in the United States district court or State court shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue . . . .” “If the court determines that such administrative action is invalid, it shall enter such judgment or order as it determines is in accordance with the law and the evidence.” Id. § 2023(a)(16). 3 In addition to seeking the reversal of the disqualification of his business, Plaintiff seeks money damages for his loss of income, but does not cite any legal authority for such damages. Am.