PICUR v. KERRY
[…] See 22 U.S.C. 3 The facts in this Memorandum Opinion are drawn from the Administrative Record, ECF No. 10-1 (“AR”), and are largely uncontested. 3 § 3972(a) (authorizing the agency to pay “special differentials, in addition to compensation otherwise authorized, to Foreign Service officers who are required because of the nature of their assignments to perform additional work on a regular basis in substantial excess of normal requirements”). When Picur retired in 2010, he was eligible to receive annuity payments as a participant in the Foreign Service Retirement and Disability System (“FSRDS”).