SERVIER PHARMACEUTICALS LLC. v. BECERRA et al
[…] Id. § 1395w-114c(g)(4)(C)(ii)(I). 6 The statute then defines “specified small manufacturer drugs” to mean, “with respect to a specified small manufacturer, for 2021, an applicable drug that is produced, prepared, propagated, compounded, converted, or processed by the manufacturer.” Id. § 1395w-114c(g)(4)(C)(ii)(II)(aa). Moreover, the cross-referenced section 1395w-114a, as discussed above, is the section that governs the Manufacturer Coverage Gap Discount Program, 6 There are two limitations on this definition that the parties agree are not at issue in this case.