INTERSPORT FASHIONS WEST, INC. v. USA
[…] See Intercompany Transfer Pricing Regulations Under Section 482, 59 Fed. Reg. 34,971-01, 34,971-72 (July 8, 1994) (providing final regulations and directions for submission of comments); 26 C.F.R. § 1.482-1(a)(2) (“The 16 district director may make allocations between or among the members of a controlled group if a controlled taxpayer has not reported its true taxable income.”); see also Abbot Labs. v. United States, 84 Fed.