OUTDOOR VENTURE CORP. v. USA
[…] (citation omitted)); Davis/HRGM Joint Venture v. United States, 50 Fed. Cl. 539, 545 (2001) (“Here, Plaintiff clearly challenges the termination of its contract. Plaintiff’s characterization of the contracting officer’s decision to terminate the contract as violating regulations or irrational and arbitrary does not bring the claim within this Court’s bid protest jurisdiction.”). Contract awardees such as OVC must instead bring contract claims pursuant to the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (CDA), Act of Jan. 4, 2011, Pub. L. No. 111-350, §§ 7101-09, 124 Stat. 3677, 3816-26. 5 See CDA § 7103(g) (stating that a contracting officer’s decision on a claim is “not subject to review by any forum, tribunal, or Federal Government agency” except as provided by the CDA); Dalton v. Sherwood Van Lines, Inc., 50 F.3d 1014, 1017 (Fed.