QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED v. USA
[…] Cl. at 57. That reasoning comports with the FAR’s instruction to offerors that they “may submit modifications to their proposals at any time before the solicitation closing date and time, and may submit modifications in response to an amendment, or to correct a mistake at any time before awards.” 48 C.F.R. § 52.215-1(c)(6) (2012); see also 48 C.F.R. § 52.212-1(f)(1) (“Offerors are responsible for submitting offers, and any modifications, revisions, or withdrawals, so as to reach the Government office designated in the solicitation by the time specified in the solicitation.”).