ARCHURA LLC v. USA
[…] AR 1126. D. The Instant Litigation On January 22, 2013, Archura filed a GAO bid protest, challenging DHS’s decision not to award it an IDIQ contract in the small business category. AR 540-550. GAO dismissed the protest because another unsuccessful offeror in the FirstSource II procurement had already filed a bid protest in this court. See ST Net v. United States, No. 13-223C, 2013 WL 4128730 (Fed. Cl. Aug. 13, 2013); 4 C.F.R. § 21.11(b) (“GAO will dismiss any case where the matter involved is the subject of litigation before . . . a court of competent jurisdiction.”).