HARMONIA HOLDINGS GROUP, LLC v. USA
[…] Pl.’s Mot. 18-25. Defendant seeks dismissal on standing grounds or alternatively contends that this reprocurement is rational and does not favor JPI. Jurisdiction This Court has jurisdiction over bid protest actions pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b) (2012) (“[Court of Federal Claims] . . . shall have jurisdiction to render judgment on an action by an interested party objecting to a solicitation by a Federal agency for bids or proposals for a proposed contract or to a proposed award or the award of a contract or any alleged violation of statute or regulation in connection with a procurement or a proposed procurement.”). The Court’s bid protest jurisdiction includes protests of an agency’s corrective action. See Sys. Application & Techs., Inc. v. United States, 691 F.3d 1374, 1381 (Fed. Cir. 2012). Standing Defendant contends that Plaintiff lacks standing. “[S]tanding is a threshold jurisdictional issue.”