IDEOGENICS LLC v. USA
[…] Repeat for “511210.”). It is unclear which, if either, of these NAICS Codes Ideogenics intended to include on the Form SBA 355. 11 10  base a formal size determination “primarily on the information supplied by the protestor or the entity requesting the size determination and that provided by the concern whose size status is at issue,” id. § 121.1009(b);  evaluate information submitted by “[t]he concern whose size is under consideration” placing the burden of proof on the applicant to establish that it is a “small business,” id. § 121.1009(c);  “give greater weight to specific, signed, factual evidence than to general, unsupported allegations or opinions,” id. § 121.1009(d); and  “base a formal size determination upon the record, including reasonable inferences from the record, and . . . state in writing the basis for its findings and conclusions,” id. § 121.1009(e).