IDEOGENICS LLC v. USA
[…] Tab 28, AR 1676. On September 7, 2017, EMS requested leave from the SBA OHA to file a supplemental appeal adding that the SBA Area Office erred in concluding that Ideogenics would perform the 12 SBA regulations require that the Contracting Officer, in response to an appeal to the SBA OHA of a SBA Area Office size determination, provide a copy of the Solicitation and all amendments. See 13 C.F.R. § 134.306(b) (“[T]he procuring agency contracting officer must immediately send to [the SBA] OHA an electronic link to or a paper copy of both the original solicitation relating to that procurement and all amendments.”).