CR/ZWS, LLC v. USA
[…] Id. at 704. ZWS, on the other hand, would provide “service equipment[] and vehicles” with a total estimated value of $650,000. Id. Additionally, pursuant to 13 C.F.R. § 124.513(c)(2), the proposed amendment specified that [***], who was then an employee of Shell Soft, Inc., would become an employee of Charitar and serve as the project manager for the potential Ft. Riley contract. Id.; see also 13 C.F.R. § 124.513(c)(2) (requiring that the joint venture agreement “[d]esignat[e] . . . an employee of [the] 8(a) Participant as the project manager responsible for performance of the contract”).