ATSC AVIATION, LLC v. USA
[…] An agency must evaluate proposals using criteria intrinsic to the solicitation. FAR § 15.305(a). When past performance is an evaluative factor, the solicitation “shall describe the approach for evaluating past performance, including evaluating offerors with no relevant performance history . . . .” FAR § 15.305(a)(2)(ii). Offerors lacking a record of relevant past performance “may not be evaluated favorably or unfavorably on past performance.” FAR § 15.303(a)(2)(iv).