PARADIGM ENGINEERS AND CONSTRUCTORS, PLLC v. USA
[…] Accordingly, this case is distinguishable from RLB Contracting in the OHA’s analysis of the procurement. The OHA’s determination that the principal purpose of the Solicitation was Architectural Services is not at odds with the FAR or the SBA’s regulations. The “principal purpose” principles in FAR 149.303(a)(2) and 13 C.F.R. § 121.402(b) provide that “[a] procurement is usually classified according to the component which accounts for the greatest percentage of contract value.” FAR 149.303(a)(2) (emphasis added); see also 13 C.F.R. § 121.402(b)(2) (same). The word “usually” does not require the Agency to “classify according to the component which has the greatest contract value.” SupplyCore, Inc., 137 Fed.