SEKRI, INC. v. USA
[…] Id. at ¶ 6(f). Additionally, “[w]hen multiple Contracting Activities and/or AbilityOne-participating nonprofit agencies establish contracts for the same AbilityOne product, the [fair-market price] shall be the same for each Contracting Activity.” (Id.) Regulations implementing the JWOD Act explicitly provide that AbilityOne should resolve any price disputes that arise in the context of a mandatory -source procurement. Section 51-6.15 of Title 41 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides: 11 Disputes between a nonprofit agency and a contracting activity arising out of matters covered by parts 51–5 and 51–6 of this chapter shall be resolved, where possible, by the contracting activity and the nonprofit agency, with assistance from the appropriate central nonprofit agency. Disputes which cannot be resolved by these parties shall be referred to [AbilityOne] for resolution.