INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR, INC. v. USA
[…] Tab 49 (Insight Notice of Intent to File Protest in Court of Federal Claims and Request to Provide Protected Information United States Government Investigative Agencies, dated August 17, 2021) at AR 5042. The GAO dismissed Insight’s protest when Insight filed the present action. Tab 52 (GAO Dismissal of Insight’s Protest, dated August 26, 2021) at AR 5046. 8 APPLICABLE LEGAL STANDARD This Court reviews post-award bid protests pursuant to the Administrative Procedure Act (APA). 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(4); 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A); see Advanced Data Concepts, Inc. v. United States, 216 F.3d 1054, 1057 (Fed. Cir. 2000). The APA requires a reviewing court to determine whether an agency’s action was “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law [or] . . . unsupported by substantial evidence.” 5 U.S.C. § 706; see also Bowman Transp., Inc. v. Arkansas-Best Freight Sys., Inc., 419 U.S. 281, 284 (1974); Cubic Applications, Inc. v. United States, 37 Fed.