GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SOUTH FLORIDA, INC. v. USA
[…] First, defendant points to the regulation at 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.8(b) which provides that the Procurement List “identifies the name and national stock number or item designation for each commodity, and where appropriate, any limitation on the portion of the commodity which must be procured under the JWOD Act.” 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.8(b). Second, defendant cites 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.5 which provides that AbilityOne may “add a commodity or service in whole or in part to the Procurement List.” 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.5. Third, defendant argues that 41 C.F.R. § 51-5.3(a) authorizes AbilityOne to “place scope parameters and allocate a portion of the requirement to the Procurement List,” and that “[w]here geographic areas, quantities, percentages or specific supply locations for a commodity are