ENRIQUEZ v. USA
[…] XIII. Conclusion Regarding Whether the BCNR’s Review of the BOI Was Arbitrary and Capricious, Contrary to Law, or Not Supported by Substantial Evidence With respect to plaintiff’s requested relief, the Tucker Act instructs: “To provide an entire remedy and to complete the relief afforded by the judgment, the court may, as an incident of and collateral to any such judgment, issue orders directing . . . placement in appropriate duty or retirement status, and correction of applicable records . . . .” 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(2). The Court also holds authority “to remand appropriate matters to any administrative or executive body or official with such direction as it may deem proper and just.” Id.