PNC Bank National Association v. Orchid Group Investments, L.L.C. et al
[…] Correct copies of the note and all allonges to the note must be attached to the certification. The original note and the allonges must be filed with the court before the entry of any judgment of foreclosure or judgment on the note. The term “original note” or “original promissory note” means the signed or executed promissory note rather than a copy thereof. Fla. Stat. § 702.015(b)(3). The term also includes “any renewal, replacement, consolidation, or amended and restated note or instrument given in renewal, replacement, or substitution for a previous promissory note.” Id. 5 12 Id.