Tsiva, Inc. et al v. Attorney General, Department of Justice et al
[…] Tsiva has failed to demonstrate that the agency abused its discretion or that the decision to deny the visa petition was arbitrarily or capriciously made. 19 “A motion to reopen must state the new facts to be provided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence.” 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(2). 20 “A motion to reconsider a decision on an application or petition must, when filed, also establish that the decision was incorrect based on the evidence of record at the time of the initial decision.” 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(3). 26 Because the record does not disclose a material fact issue on either grounds for denial of the visa petition, Defendants are entitled to summary judgment.