Good Man Productions, Inc. v. Doe
[…] DONE and ORDERED in Ocala, Florida on April 16, 2015. 2 The plaintiff attaches a proposed order to its motion that would permit it to also serve a subpoena “on any provider identified in response to a subpoena as a provider of Internet services to the Defendant.” Doc. 6-4 ¶3. The plaintiff has not requested that relief or otherwise explained the basis for the proposed language in its motion. Docs. 6; 6-1. The Court therefore declines to include it. Section 522(5) defines a “cable operator” as “any person or group of persons (A) who provides cable service over a cable system and directly or through one or more affiliates owns a significant interest in such cable system, or (B) who otherwise controls or is responsible for, through any arrangement, the management and operation of such a cable system.” 3 -2- Copies furnished to: Counsel of Record Unrepresented Parties -3-