White et al v. Grant Mason Holdings, Inc. et al
[…] paragraphs of the amended complaint are incorporated therein. Plaintiffs must clearly
refer by exhibit which agreement or agreements are the subject of Counts IV and V.
Plaintiffs should also plead what constitutes the breach or breaches, i.e., the failure to pay
when due or whatever the breach may be. Count VI should be repleaded if Plaintiffs are
contending that the stock transfer constitutes the unauthorized act giving rise to a claim
for conversion brought by the Plaintiffs. Finally, Count VIII for judicial liquidation of
Ideagear, LLC, pursuant to section 605.0702, Florida Statutes, stands only if Plaintiffs are
members or managers of Ideagear, LLC. Fla.Stat., § 605.0702 (1)(b) (“In a proceeding
by a manager or member if it is established . . .”). Count VIII should allege in what
capacity Plaintiffs seek judicial liquidation.
It is therefore ORDERED AND ADJUDGED as follows:
1)
Defendants, Grant Mason Holdings, Inc., Grant Mason, LLC, Midwest Mail
House, LLC, Media Solutions Team, LLC, Randal Pike, Jessica Pike, Grant