Borg v. Phelan, Hallinan, Diamond & Jones, PLLC
[…] See Susan B. Anthony List v. Driehaus, 134 S. Ct. 2334, 2341 (2014)(“An allegation of future injury may suffice if the threatened injury is ‘certainly impending,’ or there is a ‘substantial risk’ that the harm will occur.” (quoting Clapper, 133 S. Ct. at 1147, 1150 n.5)). First, the litigation fees and costs, including the unknown tenant service fee, will only be owed by Borg if Phelan’s client prevails in the foreclosure action. See Fla. Stat. § 57.041(1) (“The party recovering judgment shall recover all his or her legal costs and charges which 11 shall be included in the judgment . . .”). Mr.