ITHIER v. ASTRUE
[…] While Mohan opined that Plaintiff could rarely push or pull with her arms and legs, and could rarely perform gross or fine manipulation, the ALJ correctly noted that medical records from Medero Medical indicated that Plaintiff had a full range of motion in her right arm and consultative examinations by Dr. Field and Dr. Gona indicated that Plaintiff had a normal grip strength in her hands and normal abilities to perform fine manipulation. (R. 25 W heeler v. Heckler, 784 F.2d 1073, 1075 (11th Cir.1986); see also Schnorr v. Bowen, 816 F.2d 578, 582 (11th Cir.1987). 26 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513. 27 Id. at § (d)(2) (“we m ay also use evidence from other sources to show the severity of your im pairm ent(s) and how it affects your ability to work. Other sources include” social workers.)