ROBERTS v. COLVIN
[…] Aug. 5, 2011), report and recommendation adopted 2011 WL 4103018 (Sept. 14, 2011)(finding reliance on Grids was proper because “although plaintiff had moderate mental impairments, substantial evidence existed in the record to support the ALJ’s finding that plaintiff” could perform unskilled work). The ALJ found that Plaintiff could perform work at all exertional levels. (R. 22.) The ALJ specifically found that Plaintiff has been able to perform simple and unskilled work since her alleged onset date. Id. “Unskilled work” is defined in 20 C.F.R. § 404.1568(a) and § 416.968(a) as work “which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.” Id. The regulations further provide that administrative notice is taken that a number of unskilled jobs exist in the national economy. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1566(d). A limitation “to simple tasks is already 24 Wolfe v Chater, 86 F. 3d 1072, 1077-78 (11th Cir. 1996).