JOHNSON v COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
[…] Tr. 47; see § 416.965(a); § 416.960(a). Case No. 1:17cv123-CAS Page 31 of 32 In concluding that Plaintiff could perform her past relevant work in the step four analysis, based on her RFC and other stated factors, the ALJ was not required to also find that such jobs exist in significant numbers in the national economy. Section 416.920(a)(4)(iv) provides that at step four, if the Commissioner finds that the Plaintiff can do past relevant work, “we will find that you are not disabled.” Section 416.960(b)(3) also provides that if it is determined that the Plaintiff has the residual functional capacity to do past relevant work, the Commissioner “will determine that you can still do your past work and are not disabled. We will not consider your vocational factors of age, education, and work experience or whether your past relevant work exists in significant numbers in the national economy.” Thus, the ALJ did not err in finding Plaintiff can do past relevant work without also finding that the work exists in significant numbers in the national economy. At step four, the claimant bears the burden of providing she cannot perform past relevant work. Doughty v.