THOMAS v. BERRYHILL
[…] T. 342-43. More recent records do not show left-arm numbness, T. 449, 498, and claimant did not testify he experienced left-arm limitations at the January 2016 hearing. Substantial evidence, therefore, supports the ALJ’s decision not to include left-arm restrictions in the RFC. Mr. Thomas also takes issue with the ALJ’s reliance on the opinion of Dr. Rodriguez, the non-examining physician. (Doc. 12, p. 9-10). The ALJ gave Dr. Rodriguez’s opinion significant weight, finding it generally consistent with the treatment records. T. 31; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (“State agency medical . . . consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation.”). Because Dr. Rodriguez’s opinion is dated March 4, 2014, plaintiff argues Rodriguez did not review the entire medical record. Claimant, however, has not identified any evidence post-dating the opinion which might undermine Dr. Rodriguez’s findings. Plaintiff also incorrectly asserts Dr.