Frenkel v. Acunto
[…] v. USF&G Speciality Ins. Co., No. 03-23517-Civ, 2004 WL 741382, at *5 n.3 (S.D. Fla.
Mar. 2, 2004) (Gold, J). Accordingly, the Court has not considered these arguments.
12
The Non-Parties request that the Court conduct an in camera inspection of the
records sought “to determine whether Plaintiffs’ need to know is outweighed by [their]
privacy interests. . . .” Motions at 4. The Court finds that such an inspection is
unnecessary.
13
As a final matter, the Judgment Creditors request that the Court enter an award of
attorney’s fees against the Non-Parties pursuant to Florida Statute § 57.115(1), which
provides that “[t]he court may award against a judgment debtor reasonable costs and
attorney’s fees incurred thereafter by a judgment creditor in connection with execution of
a judgment.” They argue that they served the subpoena on Citibank in furtherance of
executing on the judgment and have incurred reasonable attorney’s fees and costs related
thereto. But, the Florida Statute § 57.115(1) permits attorney’s fees to be imposed against