Maines v. City of McDonough, Georgia et al
[…] Cf. O.C.G.A. § 53-12-6(b) (“Actions concerning the construction, administration, or internal affairs of a trust shall be maintained in superior court . . . .”); O.C.G.A. § 53-12-6(c) (“Any action by or against the trustee or to which the trustee is a party may be maintained in any court having jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter except as provided in subsection (b) of this Code section.”); O.C.G.A. § 53-12-300 (“The trustee shall be accountable to the beneficiary for the trust property. A violation by the trustee of any duty that the trustee owes the beneficiary shall be a breach of trust.”); O.C.G.A. § 53-12-301 (establishing remedies for an action against a trustee for breach of trust). 6 demanding that the judgment awarded in this action be paid directly to her. (See Motion to Demand Payment at 1, 3-4).