Baker v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] will support the cause of action.” Marshall Cnty. Bd. of Educ. v. Marshall Cnty.
Gas Dist., 992 F.2d 1171, 1174 (11th Cir. 1993). In considering a motion to
dismiss, the Court accepts the plaintiff’s allegations as true and considers the
allegations in the complaint in the light most favorable to the plaintiff. See
1
Section 203.604(b) provides that “[t]he mortgagee must have a face-to-face
interview with the mortgagor, or make a reasonable effort to arrange such a
meeting, before three full monthly installments due on the mortgage are unpaid.”
24 C.F.R. § 203.604(b). Section 203.606(a) provides that “[b]efore initiating
foreclosure, the mortgagee must ensure that all servicing requirements of this
subpart have been met.” 24 C.F.R. § 203.606(a).
4
Hishon v. King & Spalding, 467 U.S. 69, 73 (1984); Watts v. Fla. Int’l Univ.,
495 F.3d 1289, 1295 (11th Cir. 2007); see also Bryant v. Avado Brands, Inc.,
187 F.3d 1271, 1273 n.1 (11th Cir. 1999). The Court is not required to accept a