Hydro Systems, Inc v. Factory Automation Systems, Inc
[…] (b) Any description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the description. .... 31 O.C.G.A. § 11-2-313. “Warranties whether express or implied shall be construed as consistent with each other and as cumulative, but if such construction is unreasonable the intention of the parties shall determine which warranty is dominant.” O.C.G.A. § 11-2-317. A buyer who has accepted goods may nonetheless bring suit for breach of warranty. O.C.G.A. § 11-2-714(2). “The measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount.” Id. For the same reasons that the Court could not reach summary judgment as to whether the robots were non-conforming goods, the Court cannot determine whether the robots conformed to the description warranted in the Proposal. See Horne v. Claude Ray Ford Sales, Inc., 290 S.E.2d 497, 499 (Ga.