Hydro Systems, Inc v. Factory Automation Systems, Inc
[…] (Doc. 1-1 at 11). And as the Supreme Court of Georgia has explained with regard to substantive unconscionability, because the UCC specifically provides for prima facie unconscionability in one circumstance, courts should not presume a limitation of consequential damages in other circumstances is substantively unconscionable. NEC Techs., Inc. v. Nelson, 478 S.E.2d 769, 771 (Ga. Moreover, under the UCC, direct damages from a breach of warranty are specifically delineated from incidental or consequential damages. O.C.G.A. § 112-714 (providing that “[i]n a proper case any incidental and consequential damages under Code Section 11-2-715 may also be recovered [in addition to the measure of damages for breach of warranty].”). 11 “[C]ourts have generally divided the relevant factors into procedural and substantive elements. . . . Procedural unconscionability addresses the process of making the contract, while substantive unconscionability looks to the contractual terms themselves.” NEC Techs., Inc. v.