Hydro Systems, Inc v. Factory Automation Systems, Inc
[…] Hydro Systems’ claims that FAS waived its 15 Hydro Systems argues that the contract’s reference to gel coat being applied after sanding does not preclude the possibility that gel coat would also be applied before sanding (Doc. 44 at 7, 12 n.3), but accepting this argument requires the Court to view the evidence in the light most favorable to Hydro Systems which the Court cannot do on summary judgment. See O.C.G.A. § 13-2-1 (“The construction of a contract is a question of law for the court. Where any matter of fact is involved, the jury should find the fact.”). 28 excuse defense or that the parties modified the Proposal to conform to the gel coat by continuing to attempt to work with the gel coat, (Doc. 44 at 10–11), also raise jury questions. Integrated Micro Sys., Inc. v. NEC Home Elecs. (USA), Inc., 329 S.E.2d 554, 559 (Ga. Ct. App. 1985).