Lowery v. Strength et al
[…] R. 41.1(b); see also doe. no. 32, p. 4 (warning Plaintiff that her failure to comply with Court's Order in all respects may result in the outright dismissal of her case)). After the Scheduling Order was entered (doe. no. 74), Defendants filed their first motion to compel Plaintiff to make her initial disclosures pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 26(a)( 1) and to serve upon Defendants her responses to their interrogatories and request for production of documents; Defendants also sought an award of attorney's fees for the bringing 2Judge Wood's Order provided in pertinent part: Under 28 U.S.C. § 1391(b), venue is proper in "a judicial district where any defendant resides, if all defendants reside in the same State," or "a judicial district in which a substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to the claim occurred." A plaintiffs residency is of no consequence. (Doe. no. 28, pp. 15-16). 4 of the motion (doe. no.