Dial HD, Inc., et al v. Clearone Communications, Inc.
[…] The two remaining bases for Plaintiffs' RICO claim have been sufficiently pled. As set forth above, Plaintiffs' complaint alleges that Defendant has potentially violated several provisions of the Georgia Computer Systems Protection Act. See .supra pp. 32-35. Moreover, Plaintiffs' complaint sets forth the RICO predicate act of burglary. Burglary is defined under Georgia Code § 16-7-1 as follows: "A person commits the offense of burglary when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein he enters or remains within the dwelling house of another . . . or enters or remains within any other building, railroad car, aircraft, or any room or any part thereof." O.C.G.A. § 16-71. Defendant argues that the facts underlying Plaintiffs' (Doc. no. 22 burglary claim are implausible on their face. To the extent that Plaintiffs are alleging that Defendant "obtained" Plaintiffs' business opportunities (see Am.