McDonald Georgia Commerce Center 400, LLC v. F & C Logistics, Inc. et al
[…] Id, at 9-11. McDonald has submitted a report detailing F&C's alleged proportionate share of insurance reimbursement, property tax reimbursement, and CAM fees for November and December, 2012. See ECF No. 10-1 at 42. For November 2012, those amounts total $26,064.55. Id. For December 2012, they total $19,082. Id More than two weeks have already passed since the date of service in this case. See ECF No. 1 (filing date for notice of removal of November 26, 2012). And the Court has not decided yet the right of possession issue, nor can it at this juncture. O.C.G.A. § 44-7-54(a) therefore requires F&C and Nesor to pay to this Court "[a]ll rent and utility payments . . . payable to [McDonald] under terms of the lease allegedly owed prior to the issuance of the dispossessory warrant." F&C and Nesor, moreover, consent to such payments. See ECF Nos. 3 at 17; 11 at 17. The only question remaining pertains to the amount F&C and Nesor must pay to the Court.