McDonald Georgia Commerce Center 400, LLC v. F & C Logistics, Inc. et al
[…] Id. at 2. To date, F&C has fully complied with the Court's Order. III. ANALYSIS Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 60(b)(6) 3 provides that "[o]n motion and just terms, the court may relieve a party . . . from a final judgment, order, or proceeding. . . for any... reason that justifies relief." But "[f]ederal courts grant relief under Rule 60(b)(6) only for extraordinary circumstances." Popham v. Cobb County, 392 Fed. App'x 677, 680 (11th Cir. 2010) (quoting Frederick v. Kirby 'Section 44-7-54(a) states that "[i]n any case where the issue of the right of possession cannot be finally determined within two weeks from the date of service of the copy of the summons . . . [a]il rent and utility payments . . . allegedly owed prior to the issuance of the dispossessory warrant" shall be paid into court. 2 Section 44-7-54(c) provides that "if the tenant claims that he or she is entitled to all or any part of the funds and such claim is an issue of controversy in the litigation. . . [t]hat part of the funds which is a matter of controversy in the litigation shall remain in the registry of the court until a determination of the issues by the trial court." McDonald does not seek reconsideration under any of Rule 60's five other grounds. See ECF No. 16 at I. controversy" and must remain with the Court "until a determination of the issues." O.C.G.A. § 44-7-54(c); ECF No. 17 at 9. Tankships, Inc., 205 F.3d 1277, 1288 (11th Cir. 2000)).