Tedtaotao v. USA
[…] SO ORDERED. /s/ Frances M. Tydingco-Gatewood Chief Judge Dated: Dec 21, 2009 1(a) of this title, which is known as the Supreme Court of Guam, the District Court of Guam shall have such appellate jurisdiction over the local courts of Guam as the legislature may determine[ .]"). Appeals from the Appellate Division of the District Court of Guam were heard by the Ninth Circuit. 48 U.S.C. § 1424-3 (c) ("The United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the appellate division of the district court."). 2 3