Sabinay v. Aon Insurance Micronesia, Inc. et al
[…] See Ex. A to Mot. to Dismiss, ECF No. 12. As noted in said version of the Charge 19 of Discrimination, the basis for the alleged discrimination was Ms. Camacho’s instructions to 20 21 12 22 23 The ADA defines the term “state” to mean “each of the several States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam, American Samoa, the Virgin Islands of the United States, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands.” 42 U.S.C. § 12103(2). 24 13 25 26 27 28 Such agencies are commonly referred to as fair employment practices agencies of FEP agencies. See 29 C.F.R. § 1601.70(a) (“State and local fair employment practice agencies or authorities which qualify under section 706(c) of title VII and this section shall be designated as ‘FEP agencies.’”). 14 Based on the Charge of Discrimination’s filing date of May 13, 2014, the court may only consider acts of discrimination that occurred no later than July 17, 2013. Arsenia A. Sabinay v.