Human Services, Department of, State of Hawaii v. United States Department of Education - Rehabilitation Services Administration
[…] The term "vending facility" is defined as "automatic vending machines, cafeterias, snack bars, cart services, shelters, counters, and such other appropriate auxiliary equipment as . . . necessary for the sale of the articles or services described in section 107a(a)(5) of this title and which may be operated by blind licensees[.]" 20 U.S.C. § 107e(7). The term "Federal property" "means any building, land, or other real property owned, leased, or occupied by any 10 department, agency, or instrumentality of the United States[.]" 20 U.S.C. § 107e(3).