G. et al v. State of Hawaii, Department of Human Services et al
[…] See Wilder, 496 U.S. at 519-20; cf. Wright v. Roanoke Redevelopment & Housing Auth., 479 U.S. 418, 431-32 (1987) (holding that a provision requiring that a "reasonable" amount of utilities be included in rent for low-income housing was not too "vague and amorphous" to confer an enforceable right because the regulations specifically set out guidelines that 45 public housing authorities were to follow in establishing utility allowances). ii. 42 U.S.C. § 1396b(m)(1)(C)(i) 42 U.S.C. § 1396b(m)(1)(C)(i) states that an MCO must make adequate provision against the risk of insolvency and that a provision meets that standard "if the organization meets solvency standards established by the State for private health maintenance organizations or is licensed or certified by the State as a riskbearing entity." 42 U.S.C. §§ 1396b(m)(1)(A)(ii), (C)(i). Here, Plaintiffs allege that, under the State DHS's RFP, the QExA Contractors had to comply with "`the solvency standards established by the State Ins