Pacific Fleet Submarine Memorial Association, Inc. v. United States Department of the Navy et al
[…] See Kentucky v. United States, 62 Fed. Cl. 445, 455 (Fed. Cl. 2004); 34 C.F.R. § 395.33(b). It is therefore at least conceivable that no blind vendor will satisfy the requirements. Bowfin Museum's concerns are speculative and not ripe for judicial review at this juncture. See Poe v. Ullman, 367 U.S. 497 (1961). Second, the record indicates that Bowfin Museum itself has not sought administrative remedy. Exhaustion of administrative remedies is generally required before a party may file suit in federal court for violations of the RSA. See 20 U.S.C. § 107d-2(a) ("[T]he Secretary shall convene an ad hoc arbitration panel . . . and render its decision which shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action."); Colo. Dep't of Human Services, 74 Fed. Cl. at 345; Fillinger v. Cleveland Soc'y for the Blind, 587 F.2d 336, 338 (6th Cir. 1978); Nat'l Wildlife Fed'n v. U.S. Army Corps of Eng'r, 384 F.3d 1163, 1170 (9th Cir. 2004); Middendorf v. U.S. Gen. Serv. Admin., 1996 WL 442512 (9th Cir.