Doran et al v. Wells Fargo Bank, National Association et al
[…] The Court also takes judicial notice of the docket in In re Doran, case number 10-01361, United States Bankruptcy Court, District of Hawai`i (“Bankruptcy Court”), in general, and the following documents in particular: (1) Plaintiffs’ Voluntary 16 Petition, filed May 7, 2010 (dkt. no. 1); and (2) the Discharge of Debtor(s) issued by the Bankruptcy Court on August 25, 2010 (dkt. no. 30). These documents are subject to judicial notice because they are public records and the accuracy of the Bankruptcy Court’s records cannot reasonably be questioned. See 11 U.S.C. § 107(a) (“[A] paper filed in a case under this title and the dockets of a bankruptcy court are public records[.]”); see also Reusser v. Wachovia Bank, N.A., 525 F.3d 855, 857 n.1 (9th Cir. 2008) (“We take judicial notice of the bankruptcy court order, because it is a matter of public record.” (citations omitted)); Finley v.