Bosworth v. Foss Maritime et al
[…] The 10/31/16 Order also pointed out that the magistrate judge concluded that the Proposed Complaint did not allege an age 1 46 U.S.C. § 30104 states: “A seaman injured in the course of employment . . . may elect to bring a civil action at law, with the right of trial by jury, against the employer.” 3 discrimination claim under the Age Discrimination in Employment Act (“ADEA”), 29 U.S.C. § 621, et seq., and Plaintiff did not raise an issue regarding the ADEA in his Objections.