Pitts v. Espinda et al
[…] Compl., Doc. No. 1, PageID #10-11. Plaintiff also complains that Botelho was assigned to the High SHU where Plaintiff was rehoused on or about February 11, 2015. Id., PageID #13. DPS policy requires separation of an inmate and a correctional officer when the officer is alleged to have assaulted the inmate. See Policy No. COR. 7 An individual violates HRS § 710-1063, if, with “intent to mislead a public servant in the performance of the public servant’s duty,” he: (a) Makes any statement, in written, printed, or electronic form, which the person does not believe to be true, in an application for any pecuniary or other benefit or in a record or report required by law to be submitted to any governmental agency; (b) Submits or invites reliance on any