Lindstrom v. Moffett Properties
[…] The disclosure statement shall not be construed as a substitute for any expert inspection, professional advice, or warranty that the buyer may wish to obtain. HRS § 508D-1. 14 Statement “shall not be construed as a substitute for any expert inspection, professional advice, or warranty that Buyer may wish to obtain.”