Contractor's Equipment Supply Co. v. Prizm Group and Construction, LLC et al
[…] The Affidavit of William Russell, an engineer and President of T-O, states that T-O began providing professional services for the project on March 7, 2007, nearly four months before Multibank filed its deed of trust on July 2, 2007. Idaho Code § 45-501 states that every professional engineer who prepares or furnishes designs, plans, specifications, drawings, estimates of cost, on-site observation or supervision, or who renders “any other professional service whatsoever for which he is legally authorized to perform in connection with any land or building development or improvement. . .” has a lien upon the same for the professional services. I.C. § 45-506 (emphasis added).