Burch-Lucich v. Lucich et al
[…] Defendants do not contest that reading of Idaho law. It at least creates a question of fact precluding summary judgment for the defense on this issue.12 Statute of Limitations This action was filed on May 30, 2013. The parties agree that the fraud and conspiracy claims are barred if Beau had “discovery of the fraud” at any time more than two years before that date, e.g., before May 30, 2011. See Idaho Code § 15-1-106 (requiring that “[a]ny proceeding must be commenced within two (2) years after the discovery of the fraud”).